Projects

THE HILL @ONE-NORTH

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 15 SLIM BARRACKS RISE SINGAPORE 139743
Open map
Apartment 141 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,098,020 141 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,498 psf Average $2,493 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE HILL @ONE-NORTH

The Hill @One-North is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Hill @One-North currently has 0 rental contracts and 141 sale transactions, covering Mar 2024 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Apartment
Sale records 141 new sale transactions
Total sold value $321.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2024 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 141 Mar 2024 to Dec 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.32 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.37 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.43 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.57 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.61 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.7 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.05 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.29 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.51 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,025,000 $2,485 psf 33
06 to 10 $2,359,840 $2,541 psf 91
11 to 15 $2,098,020 $2,190 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,650,000 1,227 sqft · $2,160 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,898,750 775 sqft · $2,450 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,706,630 1,087 sqft · $2,490 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,525,000 1,044 sqft · $2,418 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,557,800 1,044 sqft · $2,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,557,800 1,044 sqft · $2,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,925,700 786 sqft · $2,451 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,997,363 936 sqft · $2,133 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE HILL @ONE-NORTH does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE HILL @ONE-NORTH point to a typical sale price of $2,098,020 and $2,498 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,098,020
Median PSF $2,498 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE HILL @ONE-NORTH has 141 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.