Projects

JARDIN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 968 DUNEARN ROAD JARDIN SINGAPORE 589489
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 212 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,900 181 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,000,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,885 psf Average $1,866 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JARDIN

Jardin is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Jardin currently has 181 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $83.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 181 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -11.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.4 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.43 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.47 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.55 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.73 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.43 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,000 $4,028 9
2 bed $4,600 $4,503 97
3 bed $5,950 $6,320 46
4 bed $7,200 $7,283 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,223 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,497 53
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,850 $4,826 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,821 30
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,400 $7,121 26
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,200 $7,283 29

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,270,000 $1,889 psf 20
06 to 10 $2,100,000 $1,840 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,600 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,410,000 1,690 sqft · $2,018 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,600,000 1,894 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,233,888 1,098 sqft · $2,035 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,428,000 1,206 sqft · $2,014 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,130,000 1,098 sqft · $1,940 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,150,000 1,130 sqft · $1,902 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,792,000 958 sqft · $1,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,828,888 958 sqft · $1,909 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JARDIN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,900 across 181 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,900
Rental contracts 181

If you are buying

Recent sales at JARDIN point to a typical sale price of $3,000,000 and $1,885 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,000,000
Median PSF $1,885 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JARDIN has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.