Projects

THE BENTLY RESIDENCES@KOVAN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 19 KOVAN ROAD KOVAN MELODY SINGAPORE 548191
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 72 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,547 psf Average $1,518 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE BENTLY RESIDENCES@KOVAN

The Bently Residences@Kovan is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Bently Residences@Kovan currently has 56 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 56 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.14 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.2 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.26 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.62 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.65 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.65 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.2 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.38 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.75 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,528 21
2 bed $3,100 $2,980 28
3 bed $3,600 $3,579 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,514 18
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,860 22
600 to 700 sqft $3,450 $3,192 6
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,067 3
800 to 900 sqft $2,900 $2,900 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,650 $3,663 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,260,000 $1,547 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,780,000 2,153 sqft · $1,291 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,860,000 1,130 sqft · $1,646 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,080,000 635 sqft · $1,701 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,010,000 592 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,030,000 592 sqft · $1,740 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,785,000 1,130 sqft · $1,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,638,000 1,023 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$980,000 592 sqft · $1,655 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE BENTLY RESIDENCES@KOVAN shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE BENTLY RESIDENCES@KOVAN point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $1,547 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $1,547 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE BENTLY RESIDENCES@KOVAN has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.