Projects

THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 183 JALAN PELIKAT THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT SINGAPORE 537643
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 316 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,525 270 rental contracts
Typical sale price $779,844 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,344 psf Average $1,318 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT

The Promenade@Pelikat is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Promenade@Pelikat currently has 270 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 270 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -23.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.62 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.63 km away
DEFU MRT STATION (CR07) 1.4 km away

Schools nearby

YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.5 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.57 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.21 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.27 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,332 170
2 bed $3,200 $3,059 86
3 bed $3,500 $3,277 11
4 bed $5,200 $4,733 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,321 158
500 to 600 sqft $2,350 $2,475 12
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $3,043 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,050 $3,064 20
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,035 56
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,450 $3,267 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,815 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $779,844 $1,344 psf 46

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,070,000 915 sqft · $1,169 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,188,000 969 sqft · $1,226 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,100,000 926 sqft · $1,188 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$791,688 517 sqft · $1,532 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$710,000 452 sqft · $1,570 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$768,000 484 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$750,000 484 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$690,000 452 sqft · $1,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT shows a typical monthly rent of $2,525 across 270 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,525
Rental contracts 270

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT point to a typical sale price of $779,844 and $1,344 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $779,844
Median PSF $1,344 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PROMENADE@PELIKAT has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.