Projects

TERRA HILL

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 18 YEW SIANG ROAD TERRA HILL (U/C) SINGAPORE 117755
Open map
Apartment 188 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,502,500 188 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,691 psf Average $2,660 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about TERRA HILL

Terra Hill is a freehold apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Terra Hill currently has 0 rental contracts and 188 sale transactions, covering Jan 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 188 new sale transactions
Total sold value $515.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 188 Jan 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.29 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION (CC27) 1.21 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.41 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.71 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.02 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.79 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.61 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,502,500 $2,691 psf 188

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,997,000 840 sqft · $2,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,005,000 1,098 sqft · $2,737 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,036,000 1,335 sqft · $2,275 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,082,000 840 sqft · $2,480 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,043,000 1,098 sqft · $2,772 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,005,000 1,098 sqft · $2,737 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,486,000 969 sqft · $2,566 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,200,000 2,142 sqft · $2,428 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

TERRA HILL does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TERRA HILL point to a typical sale price of $2,502,500 and $2,691 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,502,500
Median PSF $2,691 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TERRA HILL has 188 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.