Projects

LYNDENWOODS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 69 SCIENCE PARK DRIVE LYNDENWOODS (U/C) SINGAPORE 119317
Open map
Apartment 342 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2025 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,159,000 342 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,465 psf Average $2,462 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LYNDENWOODS

Lyndenwoods is a 99-year leasehold from 2025 apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Lyndenwoods currently has 0 rental contracts and 342 sale transactions, covering Jun 2025 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2025
Property type Apartment
Sale records 342 new sale transactions
Total sold value $781.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2025 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 342 Jun 2025 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 0.48 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 0.94 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.93 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.07 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.24 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.78 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.83 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,087,000 $2,335 psf 58
06 to 10 $2,133,000 $2,389 psf 75
11 to 15 $2,178,000 $2,448 psf 75
16 to 20 $2,235,000 $2,517 psf 75
21 to 25 $2,277,000 $2,574 psf 59

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,254,000 1,647 sqft · $2,583 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$4,230,000 1,647 sqft · $2,568 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$3,043,000 1,292 sqft · $2,356 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,071,000 1,292 sqft · $2,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,185,000 1,292 sqft · $2,466 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,250,000 1,292 sqft · $2,516 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$2,319,000 883 sqft · $2,627 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,198,000 1,292 sqft · $2,476 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

LYNDENWOODS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LYNDENWOODS point to a typical sale price of $2,159,000 and $2,465 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,159,000
Median PSF $2,465 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2025 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LYNDENWOODS has 342 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.