Projects

BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 63 MEDIA CIRCLE BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 139816
Open map
Apartment 300 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,807,500 300 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,514 psf Average $2,519 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

Bloomsbury Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Bloomsbury Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 300 sale transactions, covering Mar 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 300 new sale transactions
Total sold value $618.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 300 Mar 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.96 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 1.04 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.72 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.09 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.02 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,730,000 $2,432 psf 51
06 to 10 $1,763,000 $2,469 psf 93
11 to 15 $1,805,000 $2,545 psf 81
16 to 20 $1,832,000 $2,575 psf 61
21 to 25 $1,862,000 $2,621 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,276,000 1,206 sqft · $2,717 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2026
$1,751,000 678 sqft · $2,582 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,306,000 904 sqft · $2,550 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,736,000 678 sqft · $2,560 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,538,000 990 sqft · $2,563 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,546,000 990 sqft · $2,571 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,179,000 1,206 sqft · $2,637 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,334,000 904 sqft · $2,581 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D05 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,807,500 and $2,514 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,807,500
Median PSF $2,514 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES has 300 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.