Projects

TANGLIN RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 27 SAINT MARTIN'S DRIVE TANGLIN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 258007
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 51 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,300 43 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,331,250 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,994 psf Average $2,000 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANGLIN RESIDENCES

Tanglin Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Tanglin Residences currently has 43 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 43 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Oct 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -14.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.42 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.54 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.73 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.83 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.59 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,900 $5,900 1
3 bed $8,600 $8,890 21
4 bed $11,800 $11,318 20
5 bed $11,000 $11,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,500 $8,300 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,750 $8,433 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,050 $9,050 2
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $12,000 $11,667 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,750 $9,750 2
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,650 $11,131 8
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $12,500 $12,300 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,500,000 $2,333 psf 3
- $8,800,000 $1,785 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025
$11,800 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$5,500,000 2,530 sqft · $2,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$10,066,888 4,919 sqft · $2,046 psf · - · Oct 2022
$9,800,000 5,048 sqft · $1,941 psf · - · Jul 2022
$8,800,000 4,930 sqft · $1,785 psf · - · Apr 2022
$5,800,000 2,486 sqft · $2,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$4,100,000 1,755 sqft · $2,337 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$8,500,000 4,930 sqft · $1,724 psf · - · Nov 2021
$8,162,500 4,930 sqft · $1,656 psf · - · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANGLIN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $9,300 across 43 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,300
Rental contracts 43
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANGLIN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $8,331,250 and $1,994 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,331,250
Median PSF $1,994 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANGLIN RESIDENCES has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.