Projects

TANAH MERAH MANSION

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 137 TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD SOUTH TANAH MERAH MANSIONS SINGAPORE 466671
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 62 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 50 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,188,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,165 psf Average $1,166 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANAH MERAH MANSION

Tanah Merah Mansion is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Tanah Merah Mansion currently has 50 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 50 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 Nov 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.6 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.63 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.98 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.34 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.02 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,104 36
3 bed $3,800 $3,414 11
5 bed $6,200 $5,867 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,050 $2,950 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,411 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,285 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $6,200 $6,200 1
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $6,400 $6,400 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,188,000 $1,165 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 5 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,560,000 1,324 sqft · $1,178 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,380,000 1,195 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,100,000 969 sqft · $1,135 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,000,000 904 sqft · $1,106 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,260,000 1,044 sqft · $1,207 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,480,000 1,281 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,138,000 904 sqft · $1,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,238,000 872 sqft · $1,420 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANAH MERAH MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 50 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 50

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANAH MERAH MANSION point to a typical sale price of $1,188,000 and $1,165 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,188,000
Median PSF $1,165 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANAH MERAH MANSION has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.