Projects

STRATUM

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 80 ELIAS ROAD STRATUM SINGAPORE 519945
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 593 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 470 rental contracts
Typical sale price $888,000 123 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,288 psf Average $1,259 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STRATUM

Stratum is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Stratum currently has 470 rental contracts and 123 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 123 resale transactions
Total sold value $129.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 470 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 123 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.91 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.31 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 2.63 km away

Schools nearby

PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.18 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.71 km away
LORONG HALUS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.97 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,389 31
2 bed $3,400 $3,325 167
3 bed $4,000 $4,103 92
4 bed $5,600 $5,371 24
5 bed $8,250 $7,983 6
Unknown $2,400 $2,283 150

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,299 157
500 to 600 sqft $2,300 $2,313 24
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,260 114
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,444 34
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,475 $3,329 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,861 64
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,565 30
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,450 $5,286 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $888,000 $1,288 psf 123

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,450 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,500,000 1,098 sqft · $1,366 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,100,000 893 sqft · $1,231 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$670,000 441 sqft · $1,518 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,518,888 1,098 sqft · $1,383 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$705,000 431 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,130,000 818 sqft · $1,381 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,200,000 947 sqft · $1,267 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,070,888 764 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STRATUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 470 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 470

If you are buying

Recent sales at STRATUM point to a typical sale price of $888,000 and $1,288 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $888,000
Median PSF $1,288 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STRATUM has 123 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.