Projects

SEASTRAND

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 7 PASIR RIS LINK SEASTRAND SINGAPORE 518188
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 563 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 449 rental contracts
Typical sale price $880,000 114 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,205 psf Average $1,184 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEASTRAND

Seastrand is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Seastrand currently has 449 rental contracts and 114 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 114 resale transactions
Total sold value $115.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 449 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 114 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 17.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.35 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.32 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.15 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.08 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,202 123
3 bed $4,000 $3,814 95
4 bed $3,975 $4,138 4
Unknown $2,600 $2,601 227

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,598 216
700 to 800 sqft $2,675 $2,688 12
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,154 105
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,227 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,745 78
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,400 $4,307 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $4,175 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $924,000 $1,187 psf 36
06 to 10 $950,500 $1,205 psf 59
11 to 15 $758,000 $1,205 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,200 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,850,000 1,302 sqft · $1,420 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,790,000 1,302 sqft · $1,374 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$727,500 570 sqft · $1,275 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$760,000 592 sqft · $1,284 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,130,000 883 sqft · $1,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$738,000 570 sqft · $1,294 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$735,000 592 sqft · $1,242 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,120,000 883 sqft · $1,269 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEASTRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 449 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 449

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEASTRAND point to a typical sale price of $880,000 and $1,205 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $880,000
Median PSF $1,205 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEASTRAND has 114 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.