Projects

RIPPLE BAY

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 16 PASIR RIS LINK RIPPLE BAY SINGAPORE 518166
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 981 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 774 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,085,000 207 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,303 psf Average $1,292 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIPPLE BAY

Ripple Bay is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Ripple Bay currently has 774 rental contracts and 207 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 207 resale transactions
Total sold value $241.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 774 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 207 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.28 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.51 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.61 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.21 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.32 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,470 186
2 bed $3,200 $3,092 420
3 bed $4,100 $4,007 135
4 bed $4,900 $4,793 32
5 bed $8,000 $8,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,440 132
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,513 46
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,706 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,078 404
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,975 $3,792 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,025 $3,863 120
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,165 19
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $4,860 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,035,000 $1,256 psf 74
06 to 10 $1,082,500 $1,359 psf 92
11 to 15 $1,188,000 $1,249 psf 41

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,450 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,540,000 1,076 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$815,000 614 sqft · $1,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,140,000 797 sqft · $1,431 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,580,000 1,087 sqft · $1,453 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,100,000 786 sqft · $1,400 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,088,000 775 sqft · $1,404 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,118,000 797 sqft · $1,404 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,600,000 1,087 sqft · $1,472 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIPPLE BAY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 774 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 774

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIPPLE BAY point to a typical sale price of $1,085,000 and $1,303 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,085,000
Median PSF $1,303 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIPPLE BAY has 207 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.