Projects

D'NEST

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 139 PASIR RIS GROVE D'NEST SINGAPORE 518134
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,277 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 1,021 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,120,000 256 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,338 psf Average $1,338 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'NEST

D'Nest is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. D'Nest currently has 1,021 rental contracts and 256 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 256 resale transactions
Total sold value $320.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,021 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 256 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.65 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.52 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.67 km away

Schools nearby

MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (TAMPINES NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.97 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.53 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.12 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,650 $2,581 310
2 bed $3,300 $3,220 340
3 bed $4,000 $3,954 287
4 bed $5,000 $4,940 73
5 bed $6,600 $6,264 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,650 $2,566 289
500 to 600 sqft $2,825 $2,800 22
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,196 317
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,788 230
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,329 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,479 57
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,585 47
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $5,073 39

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,085,000 $1,308 psf 100
06 to 10 $1,118,000 $1,364 psf 118
11 to 15 $1,452,000 $1,404 psf 38

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,688,888 1,130 sqft · $1,494 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,950,000 1,270 sqft · $1,535 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,150,000 1,432 sqft · $1,502 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,211,800 1,432 sqft · $1,545 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,250,000 1,410 sqft · $1,596 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,200,000 1,410 sqft · $1,560 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$780,000 484 sqft · $1,610 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,150,000 753 sqft · $1,526 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'NEST shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 1,021 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 1,021

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'NEST point to a typical sale price of $1,120,000 and $1,338 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,120,000
Median PSF $1,338 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'NEST has 256 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.