Projects

SEA ESTA

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 20 PASIR RIS LINK SEA ESTA SINGAPORE 518157
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 448 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 345 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 103 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,213 psf Average $1,217 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEA ESTA

Sea Esta is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Sea Esta currently has 345 rental contracts and 103 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 103 resale transactions
Total sold value $134.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 345 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 103 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.16 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.32 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.45 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.05 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.26 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,532 57
2 bed $3,200 $3,052 85
3 bed $3,850 $3,823 180
4 bed $5,200 $5,641 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,532 57
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,957 28
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $2,850 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,105 51
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,482 66
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,769 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,050 $3,908 65
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,450 $4,190 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,248,000 $1,161 psf 55
06 to 10 $1,210,000 $1,318 psf 35
11 to 15 $1,428,000 $1,192 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,950 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,900,000 1,367 sqft · $1,390 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,368,888 980 sqft · $1,398 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,700,000 2,260 sqft · $1,194 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,730,000 1,442 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,300,000 980 sqft · $1,327 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,045,000 818 sqft · $1,277 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,200,000 1,787 sqft · $1,231 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$890,000 646 sqft · $1,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEA ESTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 345 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 345

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEA ESTA point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,213 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,213 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEA ESTA has 103 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.