Projects

STADIA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 27 YIO CHU KANG ROAD STADIA SINGAPORE 545542
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 95 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 82 rental contracts
Typical sale price $838,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,447 psf Average $1,428 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STADIA

Stadia is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Stadia currently has 82 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 82 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Sept 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.66 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.71 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.29 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.3 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.75 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.3 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $2,796 39
2 bed $3,500 $3,294 34
3 bed $3,800 $3,672 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,750 32
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,007 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,073 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,303 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,621 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,738 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $838,000 $1,447 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,330,000 904 sqft · $1,471 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$860,000 560 sqft · $1,536 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$858,000 560 sqft · $1,533 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$810,000 570 sqft · $1,420 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,310,000 861 sqft · $1,521 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,560,000 1,066 sqft · $1,464 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$838,000 560 sqft · $1,497 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$810,000 560 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STADIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 82 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 82

If you are buying

Recent sales at STADIA point to a typical sale price of $838,000 and $1,447 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $838,000
Median PSF $1,447 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STADIA has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.