Projects

ST PATRICK'S LOFT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 41 SAINT PATRICK'S ROAD SAINT PATRICK'S LOFT SINGAPORE 424164
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 43 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 37 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,069,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,600 psf Average $1,606 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST PATRICK'S LOFT

St Patrick'S Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. St Patrick'S Loft currently has 37 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 37 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.29 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.13 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.92 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.21 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.05 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.4 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,775 16
3 bed $5,000 $4,760 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,500 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,875 $3,842 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,725 $3,725 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,529 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,994 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $4,900 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,000 $3,300 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,069,000 $1,600 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,950 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,705,999 1,507 sqft · $1,796 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,270,000 1,324 sqft · $1,715 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,050,000 1,227 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,088,000 1,475 sqft · $1,416 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,628,000 1,066 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,300,000 861 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST PATRICK'S LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 37 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 37
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST PATRICK'S LOFT point to a typical sale price of $2,069,000 and $1,600 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,069,000
Median PSF $1,600 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST PATRICK'S LOFT has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.