Projects

QUESTA @ DUNMAN

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 543 DUNMAN ROAD QUESTA @ DUNMAN SINGAPORE 439219
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 246 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 218 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,680 psf Average $1,704 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about QUESTA @ DUNMAN

Questa @ Dunman is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Questa @ Dunman currently has 218 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 218 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.83 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.85 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.44 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.71 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.94 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,564 51
2 bed $3,700 $3,598 158
3 bed $5,370 $5,301 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,341 29
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,857 22
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,572 137
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,774 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,370 $5,337 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,700 $5,233 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,800 $5,333 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,010,000 $1,636 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,306,000 $1,683 psf 15
11 to 15 $1,300,000 $1,752 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,299,000 $1,688 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,590,000 786 sqft · $2,023 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 786 sqft · $1,883 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$940,000 527 sqft · $1,782 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,330,000 753 sqft · $1,765 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,410,000 1,572 sqft · $1,534 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$1,320,000 753 sqft · $1,752 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$810,000 431 sqft · $1,881 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$808,000 431 sqft · $1,877 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

QUESTA @ DUNMAN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 218 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 218

If you are buying

Recent sales at QUESTA @ DUNMAN point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,680 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,680 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. QUESTA @ DUNMAN has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.