Projects

FULCRUM

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 33 FORT ROAD FULCRUM SINGAPORE 439092
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 288 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 262 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,589,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,164 psf Average $2,118 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FULCRUM

Fulcrum is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Fulcrum currently has 262 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 262 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 26 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -11.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.18 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.85 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.15 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.27 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.95 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.03 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.33 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,201 170
2 bed $4,100 $3,911 88
3 bed $7,100 $6,233 3
5 bed $17,000 $17,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $2,995 93
500 to 600 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,499 48
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,571 17
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,776 91
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,160 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,233 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,100 $6,233 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,085,000 $2,136 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $2,125 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,404,000 $2,186 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,850,000 $2,203 psf 3
21 to 25 $1,818,000 $2,182 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,400,000 818 sqft · $1,711 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,850,000 1,346 sqft · $2,118 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,139,999 474 sqft · $2,407 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,820,000 829 sqft · $2,196 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,880,000 1,173 sqft · $1,602 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,030,000 474 sqft · $2,175 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,850,000 818 sqft · $2,261 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,850,000 829 sqft · $2,232 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FULCRUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 262 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 262

If you are buying

Recent sales at FULCRUM point to a typical sale price of $1,589,000 and $2,164 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,589,000
Median PSF $2,164 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FULCRUM has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.