Projects

ST MICHAEL'S PLACE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 1 JALAN TAMAN SAINT MICHAEL'S PLACE SINGAPORE 329022
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 47 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 31 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,602,500 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,278 psf Average $1,307 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST MICHAEL'S PLACE

St Michael'S Place is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. St Michael'S Place currently has 31 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 31 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.67 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.75 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.82 km away

Schools nearby

SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.32 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.64 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.85 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.24 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,400 $4,277 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,400 $4,277 31

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,718,888 $1,365 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,512,500 $1,220 psf 8
11 to 15 $1,630,000 $1,305 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,805,000 1,249 sqft · $1,446 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,848,000 1,227 sqft · $1,506 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,800,000 1,227 sqft · $1,467 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,550,000 1,281 sqft · $1,210 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,728,000 1,259 sqft · $1,372 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,808,000 1,249 sqft · $1,448 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$1,718,888 1,259 sqft · $1,365 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,750,000 1,259 sqft · $1,390 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST MICHAEL'S PLACE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 31 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 31
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST MICHAEL'S PLACE point to a typical sale price of $1,602,500 and $1,278 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,602,500
Median PSF $1,278 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST MICHAEL'S PLACE has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.