Projects

CALARASI

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 31 KIM KEAT LANE CALARASI SINGAPORE 328882
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 87 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 81 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,692,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,440 psf Average $1,405 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CALARASI

Calarasi is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Calarasi currently has 81 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 81 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.94 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.96 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.23 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.95 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.31 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,841 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,565 $3,765 46
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,150 $3,941 35

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,692,500 $1,464 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,700,000 $1,436 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,828,000 1,227 sqft · $1,490 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,725,000 1,130 sqft · $1,526 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,750,000 1,184 sqft · $1,478 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,660,000 1,184 sqft · $1,402 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,650,000 1,184 sqft · $1,394 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023
$1,400,000 1,227 sqft · $1,141 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CALARASI shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 81 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 81

If you are buying

Recent sales at CALARASI point to a typical sale price of $1,692,500 and $1,440 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,692,500
Median PSF $1,440 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CALARASI has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.