Projects

ST MARTIN'S

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 15 ST. MARTIN'S DRIVE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE UNION OF MYANMAR
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 37 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,290,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,333 psf Average $2,355 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST MARTIN'S

St Martin'S is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. St Martin'S currently has 32 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 32 Jul 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -14.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.35 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.57 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.73 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.81 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.8 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.52 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,600 $4,603 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,600 $4,703 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,561 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,290,000 $2,333 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$2,290,000 926 sqft · $2,474 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,328,000 1,109 sqft · $2,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,160,000 926 sqft · $2,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$2,350,000 926 sqft · $2,539 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$2,155,000 926 sqft · $2,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST MARTIN'S shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST MARTIN'S point to a typical sale price of $2,290,000 and $2,333 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,290,000
Median PSF $2,333 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST MARTIN'S has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.