Projects

THE CALROSE

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 511 YIO CHU KANG ROAD THE CALROSE SINGAPORE 787066
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 282 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 243 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,300,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,810 psf Average $1,723 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CALROSE

The Calrose is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. The Calrose currently has 243 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $89.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 243 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.32 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 0.9 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.89 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.84 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.92 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,825 $3,682 56
3 bed $4,600 $4,447 137
4 bed $4,850 $4,738 50

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,609 19
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,039 $3,927 21
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,116 39
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,257 59
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,075 $4,065 22
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,650 $4,559 42
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,900 $4,830 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,800 $3,867 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,300,000 $1,810 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,100 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,358,899 2,142 sqft · $1,568 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,053,800 1,012 sqft · $2,030 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,608,000 1,259 sqft · $2,071 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,733,334 1,249 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,720,000 1,249 sqft · $2,178 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,588,000 1,249 sqft · $2,073 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,101,199 1,658 sqft · $1,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,510,000 1,238 sqft · $2,028 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CALROSE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 243 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 243

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CALROSE point to a typical sale price of $2,300,000 and $1,810 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,300,000
Median PSF $1,810 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CALROSE has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.