Projects

SKY GREEN

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 570 MACPHERSON ROAD SKY GREEN SINGAPORE 368237
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 484 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 433 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,348,888 51 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,703 psf Average $1,701 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKY GREEN

Sky Green is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Sky Green currently has 433 rental contracts and 51 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 51 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 433 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 51 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 9.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 0.38 km away
MATTAR MRT STATION (DT25) 0.71 km away
MACPHERSON MRT STATION 0.76 km away

Schools nearby

CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.23 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.7 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.56 km away
BALAM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 79/79A CIRCUIT ROAD) Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,975 $2,799 240
2 bed $3,600 $3,465 131
3 bed $4,600 $4,356 54
4 bed $5,300 $4,825 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,950 $2,782 229
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,523 20
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,404 116
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,250 $4,133 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,633 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,356 54
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,300 $4,825 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,344,000 $1,696 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,352,500 $1,643 psf 22
11 to 15 $1,315,000 $1,810 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,130,000 1,152 sqft · $1,849 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$800,000 474 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$860,000 474 sqft · $1,816 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$3,000,000 1,496 sqft · $2,005 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$865,000 463 sqft · $1,869 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,350,000 743 sqft · $1,818 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,488,888 797 sqft · $1,869 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,550,000 1,033 sqft · $1,500 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKY GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 433 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 433

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKY GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,348,888 and $1,703 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,348,888
Median PSF $1,703 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKY GREEN has 51 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.