Projects

LA BRISA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 50 LORONG 28 GEYLANG LA BRISA SINGAPORE 398453
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 208 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 188 rental contracts
Typical sale price $764,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,405 psf Average $1,451 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA BRISA

La Brisa is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. La Brisa currently has 188 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 188 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.55 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.57 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.65 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.71 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.2 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,488 70
2 bed $3,100 $3,087 97
3 bed $3,800 $3,800 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,488 70
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,031 68
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,349 42
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,017 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $788,000 $1,443 psf 13
06 to 10 $740,000 $1,359 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 3 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,936 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,382,000 958 sqft · $1,443 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$888,000 560 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$860,000 517 sqft · $1,664 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$920,000 657 sqft · $1,401 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$730,000 452 sqft · $1,615 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$805,000 495 sqft · $1,626 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$803,000 495 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$708,000 452 sqft · $1,566 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA BRISA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 188 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 188

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA BRISA point to a typical sale price of $764,000 and $1,405 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $764,000
Median PSF $1,405 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA BRISA has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.