Projects

EASTVALE

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 33 PASIR RIS DRIVE 3 EASTVALE CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 519492
Open map
Executive Condominium 230 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 193 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,160,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $988 psf Average $936 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTVALE

Eastvale is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Eastvale currently has 193 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 193 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.53 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.08 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.01 km away

Schools nearby

CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.37 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.45 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.17 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,629 193

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,725 $3,549 56
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,669 37
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,825 $3,656 94
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,675 4
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $3,850 $3,850 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $976 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,154,380 $1,021 psf 10
11 to 15 $1,325,000 $954 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,190,000 1,098 sqft · $1,084 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,210,000 1,130 sqft · $1,071 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,360,000 1,281 sqft · $1,062 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,300,000 1,119 sqft · $1,161 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,160,000 1,098 sqft · $1,057 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,300,000 1,302 sqft · $998 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,348,000 1,292 sqft · $1,044 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,150,000 1,098 sqft · $1,047 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 193 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 193

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,160,000 and $988 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,160,000
Median PSF $988 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTVALE has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.