Projects

SILVERSCAPE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 39 LORONG 32 GEYLANG SILVERSCAPE SINGAPORE 398299
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 135 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 122 rental contracts
Typical sale price $650,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,552 psf Average $1,548 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SILVERSCAPE

Silverscape is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Silverscape currently has 122 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 122 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Feb 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.49 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.51 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.67 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.76 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.42 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.38 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,407 104
2 bed $3,000 $2,908 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,407 104
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,908 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $647,500 $1,552 psf 8
06 to 10 $650,000 $1,552 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,725 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$650,000 409 sqft · $1,589 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$670,000 409 sqft · $1,638 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$650,000 409 sqft · $1,589 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$738,000 474 sqft · $1,558 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$655,000 409 sqft · $1,601 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$645,000 409 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$630,000 409 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$680,000 463 sqft · $1,469 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SILVERSCAPE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 122 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 122

If you are buying

Recent sales at SILVERSCAPE point to a typical sale price of $650,000 and $1,552 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $650,000
Median PSF $1,552 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SILVERSCAPE has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.