Projects

TROPIKA EAST

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 3 FOO KIM LIN ROAD TROPIKA EAST SINGAPORE 419679
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 203 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 179 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,085,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,473 psf Average $1,458 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TROPIKA EAST

Tropika East is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Tropika East currently has 179 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 179 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.69 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 0.89 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.43 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.3 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.05 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,476 112
2 bed $3,400 $3,232 53
3 bed $4,325 $4,093 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,435 97
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,806 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,183 47
800 to 900 sqft $2,775 $2,895 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,350 $4,105 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,175 $4,063 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,800 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,085,000 $1,473 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,650,000 1,109 sqft · $1,488 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$750,000 441 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,190,000 732 sqft · $1,626 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,218,000 732 sqft · $1,664 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,090,000 840 sqft · $1,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,620,000 1,184 sqft · $1,368 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,600,000 1,098 sqft · $1,457 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,050,000 840 sqft · $1,251 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TROPIKA EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 179 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 179

If you are buying

Recent sales at TROPIKA EAST point to a typical sale price of $1,085,000 and $1,473 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,085,000
Median PSF $1,473 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TROPIKA EAST has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.