Projects

REZI 3TWO

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 48 LORONG 32 GEYLANG REZI 3TWO SINGAPORE 398308
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 150 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 139 rental contracts
Typical sale price $750,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,593 psf Average $1,566 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REZI 3TWO

Rezi 3two is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Rezi 3two currently has 139 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 139 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Nov 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.47 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.49 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.77 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.45 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.37 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,595 100
2 bed $2,800 $2,833 27
3 bed $3,800 $3,875 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,575 117
600 to 700 sqft $3,725 $3,470 10
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,850 $4,038 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,250 $3,567 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $754,000 $1,588 psf 8
06 to 10 $728,888 $1,593 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$760,000 474 sqft · $1,605 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$728,888 452 sqft · $1,612 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$758,000 474 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$739,888 463 sqft · $1,599 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$756,000 495 sqft · $1,527 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$770,000 495 sqft · $1,555 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$730,000 463 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$750,000 452 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REZI 3TWO shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 139 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 139

If you are buying

Recent sales at REZI 3TWO point to a typical sale price of $750,000 and $1,593 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $750,000
Median PSF $1,593 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REZI 3TWO has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.