Projects

SUITES 28

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 28 LORONG 30 GEYLANG SUITES 28 SINGAPORE 398361
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 145 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 127 rental contracts
Typical sale price $842,500 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,265 psf Average $1,158 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUITES 28

Suites 28 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Suites 28 currently has 127 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 127 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -41.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.54 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.58 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.59 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.66 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.29 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,487 105
2 bed $2,500 $2,335 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,373 52
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,405 21
800 to 900 sqft $2,625 $2,618 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,600 $2,489 34
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $2,960 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $2,500 $2,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $667,444 $1,334 psf 10
06 to 10 $857,500 $830 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$662,000 431 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$855,000 1,033 sqft · $827 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$868,888 1,055 sqft · $824 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$656,000 429 sqft · $1,527 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,300,000 926 sqft · $1,404 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,230,000 925 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$860,000 1,033 sqft · $832 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$880,000 1,033 sqft · $852 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUITES 28 shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 127 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 127

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUITES 28 point to a typical sale price of $842,500 and $1,265 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $842,500
Median PSF $1,265 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUITES 28 has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.