Projects

CENTRA SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 38 LORONG 25A GEYLANG CENTRA SUITES SINGAPORE 388242
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 166 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 155 rental contracts
Typical sale price $702,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,582 psf Average $1,551 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRA SUITES

Centra Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Centra Suites currently has 155 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 155 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.2 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.93 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.33 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.34 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.85 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.06 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.85 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,618 155

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,900 $2,675 6
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,588 137
700 to 800 sqft $2,825 $2,921 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $717,500 $1,593 psf 8
06 to 10 $630,000 $1,428 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$737,000 463 sqft · $1,592 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$735,000 441 sqft · $1,665 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$660,000 420 sqft · $1,572 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$720,000 452 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$722,000 452 sqft · $1,597 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$702,000 420 sqft · $1,672 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$715,000 452 sqft · $1,582 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$700,000 463 sqft · $1,512 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRA SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 155 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 155

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRA SUITES point to a typical sale price of $702,000 and $1,582 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $702,000
Median PSF $1,582 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRA SUITES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.