Projects

SHERWOOD TOWER

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 3 JALAN ANAK BUKIT SHERWOOD TOWERS SINGAPORE 588998
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 193 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1976 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 141 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,554,444 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,023 psf Average $1,007 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SHERWOOD TOWER

Sherwood Tower is a 99-year leasehold from 1976 apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Sherwood Tower currently has 141 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1976
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $79.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 141 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 52 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -30.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.38 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.39 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.48 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.59 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.97 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,700 $3,038 8
3 bed $3,950 $3,898 76
Unknown $2,500 $2,466 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,100 $2,100 1
600 to 700 sqft $2,250 $2,375 20
700 to 800 sqft $2,650 $2,589 22
800 to 900 sqft $2,425 $2,429 14
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,300 $3,175 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,000 $3,256 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,700 $3,762 43

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $830,000 $809 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,600,000 $1,007 psf 13
11 to 15 $1,558,888 $1,000 psf 13
16 to 20 $1,568,000 $1,041 psf 7
21 to 25 $1,650,000 $1,087 psf 9
26 to 30 $1,500,000 $980 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,150 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,750 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,500,000 1,292 sqft · $1,161 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$1,830,000 1,830 sqft · $1,000 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,700,000 1,518 sqft · $1,120 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,720,000 1,658 sqft · $1,038 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,880,000 1,701 sqft · $1,105 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,740,000 1,518 sqft · $1,146 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,540,000 1,539 sqft · $1,000 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$1,980,000 1,787 sqft · $1,108 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SHERWOOD TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 141 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 141

If you are buying

Recent sales at SHERWOOD TOWER point to a typical sale price of $1,554,444 and $1,023 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,554,444
Median PSF $1,023 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1976 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SHERWOOD TOWER has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $79.2M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D21 to compare SHERWOOD TOWER against the wider area.