Projects

REGIS MANSIONS

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 15 JALAN RAJAWALI REGIS MANSIONS SINGAPORE 598433
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 56 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,015 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,444,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,290 psf Average $1,291 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGIS MANSIONS

Regis Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Regis Mansions currently has 44 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 44 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Apr 2024
Rent trend 3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.86 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.86 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.39 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.87 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.17 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,828 30
3 bed $3,450 $3,496 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,883 19
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,500 $2,732 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,400 $3,450 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,354,000 $1,264 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,530,000 $1,303 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,450,000 1,023 sqft · $1,418 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,738,000 1,206 sqft · $1,442 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$1,500,000 1,023 sqft · $1,467 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$1,438,000 1,023 sqft · $1,406 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,580,000 1,206 sqft · $1,311 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2022
$1,260,000 1,023 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,560,000 1,206 sqft · $1,294 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$1,270,000 1,023 sqft · $1,242 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGIS MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,015 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,015
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGIS MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,444,000 and $1,290 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,444,000
Median PSF $1,290 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGIS MANSIONS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.