Projects

ENG KONG GREEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 33 ENG KONG CRESCENT ENG KONG GREEN SINGAPORE 599426
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 78 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 65 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,437 psf Average $1,488 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ENG KONG GREEN

Eng Kong Green is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Eng Kong Green currently has 65 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 65 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 13 Oct 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.9 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.93 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.55 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.43 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.7 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $3,092 63
Unknown $7,350 $7,350 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,800 $2,818 38
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,508 25
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,350 $7,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,255,000 $1,413 psf 12
- $5,230,000 $2,249 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,250 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,230,000 840 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,350,000 840 sqft · $1,608 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$5,230,000 2,325 sqft · $2,249 psf · - · Aug 2024
$1,260,000 840 sqft · $1,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,250,000 840 sqft · $1,489 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,160,000 840 sqft · $1,382 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,500,000 1,044 sqft · $1,437 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,385,000 1,044 sqft · $1,326 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ENG KONG GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 65 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 65

If you are buying

Recent sales at ENG KONG GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $1,437 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $1,437 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ENG KONG GREEN has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.