Projects

SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 153 COVE DRIVE SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098182
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 64 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $25,000 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $16,101,460 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,971 psf Average $2,975 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE

Seven Palms Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Seven Palms Sentosa Cove currently has 56 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $122.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 56 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 3 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 3.04 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.31 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 0.98 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.02 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.95 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 4.06 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.92 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.27 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $19,000 $19,010 25
3 bed $30,600 $31,374 23
4 bed $27,500 $28,000 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $18,500 $18,435 19
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $18,500 $18,500 2
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $26,000 $25,071 7
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $21,500 $21,500 1
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $29,000 $27,900 10
4,200 to 4,300 sqft $32,000 $31,700 4
4,500 to 4,600 sqft $29,000 $29,000 2
4,600 to 4,700 sqft $40,500 $40,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $16,101,460 $2,971 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$30,600 3 bed · 5,800 to 5,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$17,880 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$38,000 3 bed · 4,600 to 4,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$18,500 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$25,000 3 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$17,000 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Aug 2025
$27,500 4 bed · 5,500 to 5,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$30,000 3 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$23,892,159 8,794 sqft · $2,717 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$12,502,920 4,607 sqft · $2,714 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$8,010,000 2,723 sqft · $2,941 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$10,200,000 3,584 sqft · $2,846 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$20,380,000 6,792 sqft · $3,001 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$19,700,000 6,060 sqft · $3,251 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$19,800,000 6,060 sqft · $3,267 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$8,200,000 2,680 sqft · $3,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $25,000 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $25,000
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $16,101,460 and $2,971 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $16,101,460
Median PSF $2,971 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEVEN PALMS SENTOSA COVE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.