Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address BUKIT TERESA CLOSE, BUKIT TERESA ROAD, COVE DRIVE + 7 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 176 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2005 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $29,250 140 rental contracts
Typical sale price $16,500,000 36 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,906 psf Average $1,919 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a 99-year leasehold from 2005 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Landed Housing Development currently has 140 rental contracts and 36 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2005
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 36 resale transactions
Total sold value $610.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 140 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 36 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -35.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BUKIT TERESA CLOSE, BUKIT TERESA ROAD, COVE DRIVE + 7 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $29,250 $29,746 140

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,500 $11,567 9
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $14,500 $13,083 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,400 $10,760 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,700 $8,900 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $18,000 $18,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $22,500 $27,331 13
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $32,000 $29,685 15
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $32,750 $33,125 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $16,500,000 $1,906 psf 36

Latest transactions

Rentals

$65,000 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$17,500 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$20,000 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$22,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$13,500 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$32,000 NA bed · 5,500 to 6,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$28,000 NA bed · 6,000 to 6,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$17,000,000 9,244 sqft · $1,839 psf · - · Feb 2026
$11,500,000 8,808 sqft · $1,306 psf · - · Dec 2025
$17,800,000 8,379 sqft · $2,124 psf · - · Dec 2025
$13,600,000 7,649 sqft · $1,778 psf · - · Dec 2025
$15,200,000 7,813 sqft · $1,946 psf · - · Aug 2025
$13,888,888 7,637 sqft · $1,819 psf · - · Jul 2025
$12,150,000 7,316 sqft · $1,661 psf · - · Dec 2024
$5,200,000 3,513 sqft · $1,480 psf · - · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $29,250 across 140 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $29,250
Rental contracts 140

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $16,500,000 and $1,906 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $16,500,000
Median PSF $1,906 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2005 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 36 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.