Projects

SELETAR HILLS ESTATE

D28 / Seletar

Address 18 JALAN ANTOI SELETAR HILLS ESTATE SINGAPORE 809406
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 442 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,975 266 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,535,000 176 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,438 psf Average $1,519 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SELETAR HILLS ESTATE

Seletar Hills Estate is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Seletar Hills Estate currently has 266 rental contracts and 176 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 176 resale transactions
Total sold value $882.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 266 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 176 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.03 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.05 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.42 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.57 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.31 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,975 $6,018 266

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,910 21
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,189 40
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,562 23
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,000 $2,933 3
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $4,945 48
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,950 $4,762 26
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,300 $6,409 29

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,535,000 $1,438 psf 176

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,683 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,230,000 2,982 sqft · $1,754 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,720,999 2,348 sqft · $2,011 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,680,000 2,403 sqft · $2,364 psf · - · Feb 2026
$7,080,000 3,283 sqft · $2,157 psf · - · Feb 2026
$6,740,000 3,283 sqft · $2,053 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,380,000 2,267 sqft · $1,932 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,638,000 2,794 sqft · $1,660 psf · - · Feb 2026
$7,018,000 4,940 sqft · $1,421 psf · - · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SELETAR HILLS ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,975 across 266 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,975
Rental contracts 266

If you are buying

Recent sales at SELETAR HILLS ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,535,000 and $1,438 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,535,000
Median PSF $1,438 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SELETAR HILLS ESTATE has 176 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.