Projects

SUNRISE VILLA

D28 / Seletar

Address 38 SUNRISE AVENUE SUNRISE VILLA SINGAPORE 806690
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 99 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 68 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,450,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,893 psf Average $1,840 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNRISE VILLA

Sunrise Villa is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Sunrise Villa currently has 68 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $110.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 68 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.56 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.31 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.31 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.77 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.79 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.64 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.18 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,500 $5,749 68

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,800 $4,768 33
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,550 $6,520 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,950 $7,575 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,750 $6,064 14
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,950 $6,950 2
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,450,000 $1,893 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$4,550,000 3,229 sqft · $1,409 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,600,000 1,642 sqft · $2,802 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,600,000 1,717 sqft · $2,097 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,350,000 2,763 sqft · $1,574 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,030,000 1,642 sqft · $2,455 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,750,000 1,717 sqft · $2,184 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,200,000 1,886 sqft · $2,227 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,800,000 1,886 sqft · $2,015 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNRISE VILLA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 68 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 68

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNRISE VILLA point to a typical sale price of $3,450,000 and $1,893 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,450,000
Median PSF $1,893 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNRISE VILLA has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.