Projects

MUGLISTON HILL

D28 / Seletar

Address 12 MUGLISTON PARK MUGLISTON HILL SINGAPORE 798527
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 31 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,100,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,849 psf Average $1,730 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MUGLISTON HILL

Mugliston Hill is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Mugliston Hill currently has 18 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $53.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 18 Nov 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 13 Mar 2022 to Apr 2025
Rent trend -7.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.67 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.69 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.08 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.26 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.08 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,786 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,033 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,050 $4,917 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,000 $3,910 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,900 $6,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,100,000 $1,849 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2024
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2023
$4,398 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$4,200,000 2,693 sqft · $1,560 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,600,000 1,847 sqft · $1,949 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,000,000 2,564 sqft · $1,560 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,530,000 1,847 sqft · $1,911 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,128,888 2,234 sqft · $1,849 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,824,000 1,840 sqft · $2,079 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,620,800 1,851 sqft · $1,956 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,380,000 2,859 sqft · $1,532 psf · - · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MUGLISTON HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MUGLISTON HILL point to a typical sale price of $4,100,000 and $1,849 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,100,000
Median PSF $1,849 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MUGLISTON HILL has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.