Projects

SANCTUARY @ 813

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 813 UPPER SERANGOON ROAD SANCTUARY @ 813 SINGAPORE 534085
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,267 40 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,242,500 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,329 psf Average $1,370 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SANCTUARY @ 813

Sanctuary @ 813 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Sanctuary @ 813 currently has 40 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 40 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.5 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.57 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.28 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.29 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.33 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.42 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.57 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.74 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,306 8
2 bed $3,525 $3,417 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $1,875 $1,875 2
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,450 6
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,100 10
800 to 900 sqft $3,750 $3,650 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,525 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,333 $3,333 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,242,500 $1,329 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · May 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$1,350,000 893 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$700,000 527 sqft · $1,327 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,340,000 1,023 sqft · $1,310 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,145,000 861 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SANCTUARY @ 813 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,267 across 40 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,267
Rental contracts 40
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SANCTUARY @ 813 point to a typical sale price of $1,242,500 and $1,329 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,242,500
Median PSF $1,329 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SANCTUARY @ 813 has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $4.5M
Latest update Jan 2026