Projects

RIZ HAVEN

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 193 JALAN LOYANG BESAR RIZ HAVEN SINGAPORE 506928
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 24 transactions 946-year leasehold from 1938 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,200 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,242,500 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,173 psf Average $1,182 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIZ HAVEN

Riz Haven is a 946-year leasehold from 1938 apartment, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Riz Haven currently has 12 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 946-year leasehold from 1938
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 12 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.44 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.68 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.79 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.6 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.33 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.43 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,200 $2,067 9
3 bed $4,300 $4,067 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,200 $2,067 6
500 to 600 sqft $2,000 $2,067 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,067 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,242,500 $1,173 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2024
$2,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2024
$2,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$713,000 570 sqft · $1,250 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,300,000 1,066 sqft · $1,220 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,450,000 1,055 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,525,000 1,066 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,480,000 2,153 sqft · $1,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$620,000 452 sqft · $1,371 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,388,000 1,163 sqft · $1,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$980,000 872 sqft · $1,124 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIZ HAVEN shows a typical monthly rent of $2,200 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,200
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIZ HAVEN point to a typical sale price of $1,242,500 and $1,173 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,242,500
Median PSF $1,173 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 946-year leasehold from 1938 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIZ HAVEN has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.