Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address CAIRNHILL ROAD, CLAYMORE ROAD, CLAYMORE ROAD/LENGKOK ANGSA/PATERSON HILL/PATERSON ROAD + 18 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 309 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 277 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,450,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,330 psf Average $3,392 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, terrace house in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Landed Housing Development currently has 277 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $278.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 277 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal CAIRNHILL ROAD, CLAYMORE ROAD, CLAYMORE ROAD/LENGKOK ANGSA/PATERSON HILL/PATERSON ROAD + 18 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $9,118 277

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $6,500 $6,947 15
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,275 $5,831 54
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $8,114 68
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,650 $8,079 74
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $12,000 $12,034 30
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,000 $9,959 16
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,500 $12,500 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $18,750 $18,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,450,000 $3,330 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$21,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$6,100,000 1,650 sqft · $3,697 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,700,000 1,382 sqft · $3,401 psf · - · Feb 2026
$11,399,000 2,418 sqft · $4,715 psf · - · Dec 2025
$7,500,000 1,877 sqft · $3,995 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,450,000 1,650 sqft · $3,303 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,550,000 1,798 sqft · $3,087 psf · - · Oct 2025
$8,000,000 1,723 sqft · $4,642 psf · - · Jul 2025
$75,000,000 17,974 sqft · $4,173 psf · - · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 277 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 277

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $5,450,000 and $3,330 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,450,000
Median PSF $3,330 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.