Projects

CASA AERATA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 9 LORONG 26 GEYLANG CASA AERATA SINGAPORE 398484
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 185 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 175 rental contracts
Typical sale price $654,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,511 psf Average $1,424 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA AERATA

Casa Aerata is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Casa Aerata currently has 175 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 175 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.51 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.61 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.6 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.65 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.46 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.18 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.54 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,491 78
2 bed $3,000 $2,909 90
3 bed $4,000 $3,593 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,450 $2,385 13
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,599 97
500 to 600 sqft $3,050 $2,958 42
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,933 15
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,731 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $616,500 $1,372 psf 6
06 to 10 $676,500 $1,538 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,450 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$940,000 603 sqft · $1,559 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$898,000 592 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$650,000 420 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$600,000 388 sqft · $1,548 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$658,000 431 sqft · $1,528 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$695,000 484 sqft · $1,435 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2023
$1,200,000 969 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$583,000 388 sqft · $1,505 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA AERATA shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 175 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 175

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA AERATA point to a typical sale price of $654,000 and $1,511 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $654,000
Median PSF $1,511 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA AERATA has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.