Projects

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address BOUNDARY ROAD, FLOWER ROAD, JALAN LABU AYER + 7 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Apartment 18 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,550,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,181 psf Average $1,186 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

Residential Apartments is a freehold apartment in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Residential Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 3.7% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BOUNDARY ROAD, FLOWER ROAD, JALAN LABU AYER + 7 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,550,000 $1,181 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,750,000 1,313 sqft · $1,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,748,888 1,617 sqft · $1,700 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,445,000 1,109 sqft · $1,303 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,000,000 1,485 sqft · $1,346 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,500,000 1,744 sqft · $860 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,650,000 1,033 sqft · $1,597 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,300,000 1,012 sqft · $1,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$2,485,000 2,196 sqft · $1,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $1,550,000 and $1,181 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,550,000
Median PSF $1,181 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.