Projects

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address CHANGI ROAD, GUILLEMARD ROAD, JALAN EUNOS + 12 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Apartment 34 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,500,000 34 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,210 psf Average $1,215 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

Residential Apartments is a freehold apartment in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Residential Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 34 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 32 resale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $70.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 34 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -19.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal CHANGI ROAD, GUILLEMARD ROAD, JALAN EUNOS + 12 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $1,210 psf 34

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,300,000 1,076 sqft · $1,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,288,000 850 sqft · $1,515 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,200,000 1,661 sqft · $723 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,250,000 2,293 sqft · $981 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,440,000 1,152 sqft · $1,250 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,500,000 1,238 sqft · $1,212 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,500,000 1,238 sqft · $1,212 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,480,000 1,227 sqft · $1,206 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D14 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $1,210 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $1,210 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS has 34 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.