Projects

CENTRAL GROVE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 3 GEYLANG EAST AVENUE 1 CENTRAL GROVE SINGAPORE 389779
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 232 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 195 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,560,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,327 psf Average $1,296 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRAL GROVE

Central Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Central Grove currently has 195 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 195 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.17 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.88 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.16 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.25 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.81 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.9 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.23 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,898 20
3 bed $4,500 $4,280 175

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,898 20
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,750 $4,271 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,241 147
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,767 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,560,000 $1,294 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,500,000 $1,291 psf 11
11 to 15 $1,639,444 $1,341 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,480,000 $1,217 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,050 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 1,216 sqft · $1,480 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,678,000 1,227 sqft · $1,367 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,688,000 1,227 sqft · $1,376 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,710,000 1,238 sqft · $1,381 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,500,000 1,023 sqft · $1,467 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,700,000 1,227 sqft · $1,385 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,550,888 1,023 sqft · $1,517 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,760,000 1,184 sqft · $1,486 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRAL GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 195 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 195

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRAL GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,327 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,327 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRAL GROVE has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.