Projects

RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 246 TELOK KURAU ROAD RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO SINGAPORE 423844
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 22 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 7 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,260,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,858 psf Average $1,892 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO

Residence Twenty-Two is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Residence Twenty-Two currently has 7 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 new sale transactions, 4 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $30.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 7 Aug 2022 to Oct 2024
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.66 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.13 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.02 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.27 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.35 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.82 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.07 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,983 3
3 bed $6,500 $6,500 1
Unknown $4,000 $3,900 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,400 $3,442 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,260,000 $1,858 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2024
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2023
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2023
$4,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2022
$3,700 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2022

Sales

$2,570,000 1,195 sqft · $2,151 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$915,000 495 sqft · $1,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,530,000 1,216 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,430,000 1,195 sqft · $2,034 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,400,000 1,195 sqft · $2,009 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$2,328,990 1,216 sqft · $1,915 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$2,278,880 1,216 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$2,286,700 1,216 sqft · $1,880 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 7 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 7
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO point to a typical sale price of $2,260,000 and $1,858 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,260,000
Median PSF $1,858 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $30.4M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D15 to compare RESIDENCE TWENTY-TWO against the wider area.