Projects

HERITAGE EAST

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 453 EAST COAST ROAD HERITAGE EAST SINGAPORE 429026
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 145 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 125 rental contracts
Typical sale price $753,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,605 psf Average $1,582 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HERITAGE EAST

Heritage East is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Heritage East currently has 125 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 125 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -14.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.41 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.14 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.93 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.21 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.98 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.29 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,525 65
2 bed $3,300 $3,223 11
3 bed $4,800 $4,800 2
Unknown $2,400 $2,364 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,200 $2,202 39
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,494 53
500 to 600 sqft $2,950 $2,860 20
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,150 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,550 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $753,000 $1,605 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,700 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,380 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,100,000 1,356 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$790,000 463 sqft · $1,707 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,780,000 1,281 sqft · $1,390 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$758,000 441 sqft · $1,718 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$670,000 344 sqft · $1,945 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$785,000 463 sqft · $1,696 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$800,000 441 sqft · $1,813 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$725,000 409 sqft · $1,772 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HERITAGE EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 125 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 125

If you are buying

Recent sales at HERITAGE EAST point to a typical sale price of $753,000 and $1,605 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $753,000
Median PSF $1,605 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HERITAGE EAST has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.