Projects

SUITES DE LAUREL

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 2 JALAN ANAK BUKIT SUITES DE LAUREL SINGAPORE 588997
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 149 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 133 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,105,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,670 psf Average $1,645 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUITES DE LAUREL

Suites De Laurel is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Suites De Laurel currently has 133 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 133 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.5 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.52 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.37 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.47 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.53 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.82 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,779 87
2 bed $3,700 $3,637 45
3 bed $3,700 $3,700 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,683 33
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,786 40
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,100 21
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,368 17
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,700 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,050 $3,911 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,250 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,025 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,105,000 $1,670 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,365 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$808,000 474 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,038,880 614 sqft · $1,693 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,160,000 614 sqft · $1,891 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,000,000 560 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,050,000 560 sqft · $1,876 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,515,000 1,055 sqft · $1,436 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,328,000 721 sqft · $1,841 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,338,000 721 sqft · $1,855 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUITES DE LAUREL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 133 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 133

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUITES DE LAUREL point to a typical sale price of $1,105,000 and $1,670 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,105,000
Median PSF $1,670 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUITES DE LAUREL has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.