Projects

CHESTERVALE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 33 BANGKIT ROAD CHESTERVALE SINGAPORE 679974
Open map
Executive Condominium 120 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,245,000 54 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $889 psf Average $896 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHESTERVALE

Chestervale is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Chestervale currently has 66 rental contracts and 54 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 54 resale transactions
Total sold value $67.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 66 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 54 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 1.44 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1.45 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
GREENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 11.17 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,750 $3,673 66

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,345 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,850 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,590 49
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $7,405 $7,405 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,215,000 $858 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,254,000 $904 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,290,000 $884 psf 20
16 to 20 $1,200,000 $816 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,950 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,240,000 1,259 sqft · $985 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,310,000 1,259 sqft · $1,040 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,520,000 1,399 sqft · $1,086 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,410,000 1,410 sqft · $1,000 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,518,888 1,410 sqft · $1,077 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,300,000 1,259 sqft · $1,032 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$1,250,000 1,259 sqft · $993 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,380,000 1,432 sqft · $964 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHESTERVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHESTERVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,245,000 and $889 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,245,000
Median PSF $889 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHESTERVALE has 54 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.