Projects

REGENCY SUITES

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 36 KIM TIAN ROAD REGENCY SUITES SINGAPORE 169279
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 138 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,950 126 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,084,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,120 psf Average $2,040 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENCY SUITES

Regency Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Regency Suites currently has 126 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 126 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -13.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.27 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.31 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.26 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 112 JALAN BUKIT MERAH) Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,400 $5,833 64
3 bed $7,250 $7,077 62

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,400 $5,275 60
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,250 $7,077 62
4,400 to 4,500 sqft $14,800 $14,933 3
4,500 to 4,600 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,240,000 $2,095 psf 1
11 to 15 $2,509,000 $2,091 psf 4
21 to 25 $2,240,000 $2,287 psf 1
26 to 30 $3,200,000 $2,252 psf 3
31 to 35 $5,700,000 $1,360 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$6,000,000 4,413 sqft · $1,360 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$3,230,000 1,421 sqft · $2,273 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025
$2,240,000 980 sqft · $2,287 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$3,200,000 1,421 sqft · $2,252 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,050,000 980 sqft · $2,093 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$2,000,000 980 sqft · $2,042 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$3,200,000 1,421 sqft · $2,252 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2024
$2,100,000 980 sqft · $2,144 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENCY SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,950 across 126 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,950
Rental contracts 126

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENCY SUITES point to a typical sale price of $3,084,000 and $2,120 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,084,000
Median PSF $2,120 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENCY SUITES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.